Privacy Policy

Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. we respect the privacy of our clients and we are committed to keeping your personal information accurate, confidential, secure, and private. We have adopted the following Privacy Policy to ensure that Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. continues to meet its commitment to your privacy. The following sections, read as a whole, constitute the Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. Privacy Policy: 1. Introduction 2. The Ten Principles of Privacy 3. Application of the Ten Principles 4. Questions, Concerns and Complaints About the Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. Privacy Policy Introduction Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. provides a variety of products and services to the public, including, but not limited to, real estate brokerage services, real estate agency services, advising with respect to real estate purchase and sale, home leasing, property management, real estate brokerage franchising services, and other real estate advisory services. In the course of providing these products and services, Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. may collect certain personal information about its clients with their consent. "Personal Information" means information about an identifiable individual. This may include, without limitation, the individual's name, home address, age, income, credit history, or other financial information, credit card information, personal preferences, and other information about his or her family. Personal Information does not include the name, title, business address, or telephone number of an employee of an organization.

The Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. Privacy Policy is based on, and complies with, Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA"), which includes the Ten Privacy Principles outlined in the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Privacy. For more information about this legislation, please visit the official Web site of the Privacy Commission of Canada at http://www.privcom.gc.ca/index_f.asp. This Privacy Policy describes the ten principles that Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. follows to ensure that we protect your Personal Information when we collect, use, or disclose it in the course of carrying on commercial activities in Canada. All of our employees who have access to Personal Information must adhere to the Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. Privacy Policy and related procedures. To this end, Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. has appointed a privacy officer to ensure compliance by all Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. employees and to address your privacy concerns. The ten principles of privacy The following ten principles govern our actions as they relate to the use of Personal Information: 1. Accountability 2. Identifying purposes 3. Consent 4. Limiting collection 5. Limiting use, disclosure, and retention 6. Accuracy 7. Safeguarding personal information 8. Openness 9. Access 10. Addressing complaints Principle 1: Accountability Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. is accountable for all Personal Information in its possession or custody, including Personal Information disclosed to third parties for purposes of providing services requested by you. Principle 2: Identifying purposes Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. will inform you of the purposes for which it is collecting any Personal Information, before or at the time the information is collected. Principle 3: Consent Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. will obtain your consent before or when it collects, uses, or discloses your Personal Information. Consent can be express, implied, or given through an authorized representative. You may withdraw your consent at any time (subject to any legal consequences of which you will be informed). Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc., however, may collect, use, or disclose Personal Information without your knowledge or consent in exceptional circumstances where such collection, use, or disclosure is permitted or required by law. Principle 4: Limiting collection The information collected by Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. will be limited to those details necessary for the purposes it has identified to you or to perform the services you have requested. Information will be collected by fair and lawful means. Principle 5: Limiting use, disclosure, and retention Personal Information will only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was collected unless you have otherwise consented. Personal Information may only be retained for the amount of time needed to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected. In certain exceptional circumstances, Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. may have a legal duty or right to disclose Personal Information without your knowledge or consent with respect to matters that concern the company's or the public's interest. Principle 6: Accuracy Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. will keep Personal Information as accurate, complete, and current as necessary to fulfill the identified purposes for which it was collected. You may have this information amended where it is found to be inaccurate or incomplete. Principle 7: Safeguarding personal information Personal Information is safeguarded using measures appropriate to the sensitivity of the information. Principle 8: Openness Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. will make information available to its clients, employees, and Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. brokers about the policies and procedures Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. uses to manage Personal Information. You have access to this information through our website, or through alternative means if requested. Principle 9: Access Upon written request, you will be informed of the existence, use, and disclosure of your Personal Information, and will be given access to it. Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. will respond to such requests as efficiently as possible. If Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. is prohibited from providing such access they will explain the reasons for the lack of access, except where prohibited by law. Principle 10: Addressing complaints and suggestions You may challenge Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. compliance with this Privacy Policy. Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. has policies and procedures to receive, investigate, and respond to complaints and questions regarding this Privacy Policy and our collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information. You may contact the Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. Privacy Officer to express any concerns or to request access to your Personal Information. The contact information for this individual is provided at the end of this document. Application of the ten Privacy Principles – How we treat your personal information /p>

The kind of information we collect Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. gathers and uses Personal Information in order to provide you with the products and services you have requested, namely: information that is required to effectively market and sell the property of sellers or lessors; to locate, assess, and qualify properties for buyers; to evaluate independent broker applicants; and to otherwise provide professional and competent real estate services to clients as well as to ensure that you are satisfied with the products and services we have provided. Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. may also use your Personal Information to update you about our services and to offer you additional products or services that you may be interested in, so that we may continue to serve your real estate needs. We may be required to collect your social insurance number if the federal government obligates us to do so pursuant to the Income Tax Act. If you visit Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. Web sites, we do not collect personally identifiable information about you unless you provide it. All information that you do provide us with is securely maintained and kept strictly confidential. This Privacy Policy does not apply to aggregated data from which it is not possible to determine the identity of a specific individual. reserves the right to use aggregated data in any way that it determines appropriate. How we use your information At Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. we use Personal Information for three general purposes: 1. To communicate with you in order to provide you with our products and services. 2. For inclusion in documentation relating to your particular real estate transaction. 3. Transactional information to monitor our level of service and report back to you to ensure your satisfaction with the provision of such services. We will only use Personal Information for the purpose that we have disclosed to you. If we want to use your information for a different purpose, we will notify you and ask for your consent first. When we are permitted to disclose your information Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. is obliged to keep your Personal Information confidential except under the following circumstances: (i) When authorized by you Many of the services offered by Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. require us to obtain Personal Information about you in order to perform the services you have engaged us to provide. We will always obtain consent from you first, and we will never use the information for purposes other than those we have told you about. You may withdraw your consent at any time, subject to any legal implications (which we will inform you about). In some cases, if you do not consent to our use or disclosure of certain Personal Information, we may be unable to continue to provide all or part of the services you have requested. (ii) When required by law The type of information we are legally required to disclose usually relates to government tax reporting requirements. In some cases, however, such as under a court order, we may be required to disclose certain information to persons specified in the court order. We will only provide the specific information requested and only upon being satisfied that the authorities have legitimate grounds to request the information. (iii) When permitted by law The legislation has provided certain situations where Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. is legally permitted to disclose Personal Information without your consent. Examples include situations involving the collection of debt in arrears, medical emergencies, or suspicion of illegal activities. With whom we may share your information (i) Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. employees In the course of daily operations, access to sensitive Personal Information is limited to those employees with a legitimate reason for accessing it. As a condition of their employment, Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. employees are required to follow all applicable laws and regulations, including this Privacy Policy. Unauthorized use or disclosure of confidential client information by any Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. employee is prohibited and may result in disciplinary measures. (ii) Stevo Zarvanjski, Sales Representative and Right At Home Realty Inc. affiliates In order to better meet your needs, we may share some of your Personal Information with our affiliates. We will only do this with your express consent and you may withdraw this consent at any time. The procedure for withdrawing consent is outlined below under the section "Opting Out."